Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Proudly sponsored by:
SedgwickSedgwick
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Proudly sponsored by:
Sedgwick
Proudly sponsored by:
Sedgwick
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in blue. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Tuesday 29th November 2022
Men - Leinster Division 1A
20:00
Corinthians v Rathgar
Corinthians v Rathgar

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Andy Waller (umpires) Tom Goode (assessor)
20:15
Railway Union v Dublin University
Railway Union v Dublin University

@ Railway Union HC
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Neil Mackay (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior Cup - Semi Final
20:15
Omagh v Ballymena
Omagh v Ballymena

@ Campsie Pitch
Ulster UmpiresSarah Craig, George Redpath (umpires)
Wednesday 30th November 2022
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
19:30
Saintfield v PSNI
Saintfield v PSNI

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Ulster UmpiresJonny Campbell, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
Men - Ulster Schools McCullough Cup - Semi-Finals
13:00
RBAI v Wallace High School
RBAI v Wallace High School

@ Havelock Park
Ulster UmpiresRoss Jones, Gareth Herron (umpires)
15:30
Bangor Grammar v Banbridge Academy
Bangor Grammar v Banbridge Academy

@ Havelock Park
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Colin Scott (umpires)
Women - Leinster Division 1
20:30
North Kildare v Glenanne
North Kildare v Glenanne

@ The Maws
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Thursday 1st December 2022
Men - Leinster Division 1A
19:45
Rathgar v Bray
Rathgar v Bray

@ The High School
Leinster HUATommy Doyle (umpire)
Women - EYHL Division 1
20:15
Loreto v Pembroke Wanderers
Loreto v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Loreto High School, Grange Road
Irish HUAElma Murray (technical official)
Women - Leinster Division 1
10:00
Muckross v Corinthians
Muckross v Corinthians

@ Muckross Park Sch.
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Andy Waller, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Saturday 3rd December 2022
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
12:45
Cork Harlequins v Queens University
Cork Harlequins v Queens University

@ Farmers' Cross
Irish HUAJim Butler, Malcolm Coombes (umpires) Kay Treacy, Bev Gray (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Bandon v University College Dublin
Bandon v University College Dublin

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Irish HUAPeter Murphy, Gary O'Connor (umpires) Alan Wolfe (technical officials)
South Antrim v Avoca
South Antrim v Avoca

@ Friends School
Irish HUAAaron Donnell, Robert Johnston (umpires) Raymond Hughes (technical officials)
Men - Irish Senior Cup - Round 3
15:15
Annadale v Corinthians
Annadale v Corinthians

@ Strathearn School
Irish HUALes Allen, Graham Hohn (umpires)
Banbridge v YMCA
Banbridge v YMCA

@ Havelock Park
Irish HUARob Argent, Patrick Wright (umpires)
13:00
Clontarf v Monkstown
Clontarf v Monkstown

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Irish HUASimon MacAllister, Ian Strange (umpires)
Glenanne v Lisnagarvey
Glenanne v Lisnagarvey

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUABruce Bale, Russell Donaldson (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
16:00
Bray v University College Dublin
Bray v University College Dublin

@ Temple Carraig School
Leinster HUAPeter Motyer, Paul Rainey (umpires)
Dublin University v Avoca
Dublin University v Avoca

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Neil Mackay (umpires)
14:00
Kilkenny v Portrane
Kilkenny v Portrane

@ Loreto College
Leinster HUANigel Parnell, Alan Pinder (umpires)
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Bangor v Portadown
Bangor v Portadown

@ Bangor Aurora
Ulster UmpiresGareth Herron, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
14:30
Kilkeel v Mossley
Kilkeel v Mossley

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Ulster UmpiresPaul Arneill, Oli Brown (umpires)
14:30
North Down v N.I. Civil Service
North Down v N.I. Civil Service

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresRoss Jones, Peter Watson (umpires) Eamonn McFerran (umpire coach)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30
CI v Raphoe
CI v Raphoe

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Ulster UmpiresRyan Smith, Henry Brown (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool A
14:00
University College Cork v Ulster Elks
University College Cork v Ulster Elks

@ Mardyke
Irish HUAJohn Dennis (technical official)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool B
Galway v Cork Harlequins
Galway v Cork Harlequins

@ Dangan Sports Ground
Irish HUAYvette Quinn (technical official)
Women - Legacy Wealth Management Premier League
14:30
Armagh v Banbridge
Armagh v Banbridge

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresLyn Morrow, Simon Neale (umpires)
14:45
Coleraine v Raphoe
Coleraine v Raphoe

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Ulster UmpiresAdare Brady, PJ Whyte (umpires)
13:00
Lurgan v Lisnagarvey
Lurgan v Lisnagarvey

@ Lurgan Junior H.S.
Ulster UmpiresJanet Clarke, Bill Harvey (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
16:00
Bangor v CI
Bangor v CI

@ Bangor Aurora
Ulster UmpiresSarah Boal, Andrew Clifford (umpires)
13:00
N.I. Civil Service v Portadown
N.I. Civil Service v Portadown

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresTrevor Turner, Eddie Winton (umpires)
Sunday 4th December 2022
Men - Leinster Mills Cup - Round 2
15:30
Clontarf v YMCA
Clontarf v YMCA

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Leinster HUASimon MacAllister, Neil Mackay (umpires)
Kilkenny v Glenanne
Kilkenny v Glenanne

@ Loreto College
Leinster HUAShane O'Donnell, Andy Waller (umpires)
Pembroke Wanderers v Monkstown
Pembroke Wanderers v Monkstown

@ Serpentine Ave.
Leinster HUABruce Bale, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
Men - Leinster Neville Cup - Semi-Final
16:30
Railway Union v University College Dublin
Railway Union v University College Dublin

@ Railway Union HC
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Crozier Deane (umpires)
Wednesday 7th December 2022
Women - Ulster Senior Cup - Semi Final
19:45
Portadown v Mossley
Portadown v Mossley

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresMichael Scott, Trevor Turner (umpires)
Women - Ulster Denman Shield - Semi-Finals
20:00
Belfast Harlequins v Queens University
Belfast Harlequins v Queens University

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, Julie Fisher (umpires)
Thursday 8th December 2022
Men - Ulster Anderson Cup - Quarter Finals
20:30
Annadale v Instonians
Annadale v Instonians
Ulster UmpiresRobert Johnston, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
19:00
Queens University v Banbridge
Queens University v Banbridge
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
Women - Leinster Division 1
19:15
Avoca v Muckross
Avoca v Muckross

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUAAidan McCullough, Andy Waller (umpires)
Saturday 10th December 2022
Men - Irish Junior Cup - Round 3
Banbridge 2 v YMCA 2
Banbridge 2 v YMCA 2

@ Havelock Park
Irish HUALes Allen, Eamonn McFerran (umpires)
Instonians 2 v Clontarf 2
Instonians 2 v Clontarf 2

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Irish HUAMarcus Blake, Andy Waller (umpires)
Lisnagarvey 2 v Glenanne 2
Lisnagarvey 2 v Glenanne 2

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Patrick Wright (umpires)
Mossley or North Down v Cookstown 2
Mossley or North Down v Cookstown 2
Irish HUAPeter Motyer, Paul Rainey (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Group 1
Antrim v Armagh
Antrim v Armagh
Irish HUAMervyn Logan, Colin Scott (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Group 2
Mullingar v Limerick
Mullingar v Limerick
Irish HUAStuart Egner, Peter Murphy (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
12:30
Avoca v Clontarf
Avoca v Clontarf

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Neil Mackay (umpires)
08:00
Corinthians v Dublin University
Corinthians v Dublin University

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Leinster HUASimon MacAllister, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
Portrane v Rathgar
Portrane v Rathgar

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Leinster HUAKlaas Jan de Vries, Nigel Parnell (umpires)
Railway Union v Bray
Railway Union v Bray

@ Railway Union HC
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Alan Pinder (umpires)
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Mossley v Queens University
Mossley v Queens University

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresPaul Arneill, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v Kilkeel
N.I. Civil Service v Kilkeel

@ Maynard Sinclair Pavilion
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Ross Jones (umpires)
14:30
Newry v North Down
Newry v North Down

@ Newry H.C.
Ulster UmpiresRussell Donaldson, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
13:00
Portadown v Belfast Harlequins
Portadown v Belfast Harlequins

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresAllister Campbell, Peter Watson (umpires)
14:45
South Antrim v Bangor
South Antrim v Bangor

@ Friends School
Ulster UmpiresJonny Campbell, Gareth Herron (umpires)
Women - Ulster Denman Shield - Semi-Finals
14:30
Pegasus v Ballymoney
Pegasus v Ballymoney

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresJamie Aiken, Sarah Craig (umpires)
Tuesday 13th December 2022
Men - Leinster Division 1A
20:30
Avoca v Corinthians
Avoca v Corinthians

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUAGraham Hohn, Simon O'Connor (umpires)