Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Proudly sponsored by:
SedgwickSedgwick
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Proudly sponsored by:
Sedgwick
Proudly sponsored by:
Sedgwick
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Thursday 1st December 2022
Women - EYHL Division 1
20:15
Loreto v Pembroke Wanderers
Loreto v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Loreto High School, Grange Road
Elma Murray
Elma Murray
(technical official)
(technical official)
Saturday 3rd December 2022
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
12:45
Cork Harlequins v Queens University
Cork Harlequins v Queens University

@ Farmers' Cross
Jim Butler
Jim Butler
,
Malcolm Coombes
Malcolm Coombes
(umpires)
(umpires)
Kay Treacy
Kay Treacy
,
Bev Gray
Bev Gray
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1 (CANCELLED)
Corinthians v Cork Church of Ireland
Corinthians v Cork Church of Ireland
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Bandon v University College Dublin
Bandon v University College Dublin

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Peter Murphy
Peter Murphy
,
Gary O'Connor
Gary O'Connor
(umpires)
(umpires)
Alan Wolfe
Alan Wolfe
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
South Antrim v Avoca
South Antrim v Avoca

@ Friends School
Aaron Donnell
Aaron Donnell
,
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
(umpires)
(umpires)
Raymond Hughes
Raymond Hughes
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Men - Irish Senior Cup - Round 3
15:15
Annadale v Corinthians
Annadale v Corinthians

@ Strathearn School
Les Allen
Les Allen
,
Graham Hohn
Graham Hohn
(umpires)
(umpires)
Banbridge v YMCA
Banbridge v YMCA

@ Havelock Park
Rob Argent
Rob Argent
,
Patrick Wright
Patrick Wright
(umpires)
(umpires)
13:00
Clontarf v Monkstown
Clontarf v Monkstown

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Simon MacAllister
Simon MacAllister
,
Ian Strange
Ian Strange
(umpires)
(umpires)
Glenanne v Lisnagarvey
Glenanne v Lisnagarvey

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Bruce Bale
Bruce Bale
,
Russell Donaldson
Russell Donaldson
(umpires)
(umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool A
14:30
Avoca v NUIG
Avoca v NUIG

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:00
University College Cork v Ulster Elks
University College Cork v Ulster Elks

@ Mardyke
John Dennis
John Dennis
(technical official)
(technical official)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool B
Galway v Cork Harlequins
Galway v Cork Harlequins

@ Dangan Sports Ground
Yvette Quinn
Yvette Quinn
(technical official)
(technical official)
12:45
Queens University v Ballymoney
Queens University v Ballymoney

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Irish Senior Cup - ISC
12:45
Belfast Harlequins v Railway Union
Belfast Harlequins v Railway Union

@ Deramore Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Catholic Institute v Old Alexandra
Catholic Institute v Old Alexandra

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Irish Junior Cup - IJC
Corinthians v Bray
Corinthians v Bray

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Irish Hockey Trophy - IHT
Bandon v Mossley
Bandon v Mossley

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Dungannon v Omagh
Dungannon v Omagh

@ Cookstown H.S.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:45
Greenfields v Randalstown
Greenfields v Randalstown

@ Dangan Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
NUIG v Genesis
NUIG v Genesis

@ Dangan Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA